INVEST GAGAUZIA 2021

VII ULUSLARARASI YATIRIM FORUMU

1 - 2 EKİM

Stadion, Komrat, Gagauziya Özerk Bölgesi

Canlı yayın
+

gün

+

konuşmacı

+

sponsor

PRESENTATIONS OF INVESTMENT PROJECTS INVEST GAGAUZIA 2021

Aramescu
Vitalie Aramescu - «EBS Integrator»
Download
GRIGOR
Serghei Grigor - «Эко-система TRAKTOR»
Download
HAYRULLIN
Airat Hayrullin - «Цифровые проекты Республики Татарстан»
Download
Emir - «Vemir Power»
Download
Olesea Tanasoglo - «Инвестируй в Гагаузию!»
Download
Natalia Dontu - «Moldova IT Park»
Download
Serghei Alexei - «Движение создает Движение»
Download
Natalia Cojocar - «Digital Innovation HUB»
Download
Valentina Uzun - «Azamet»
Download
Veaceslav Shutchevici - «Industrialization of the economy»
Download
Serghei Mirza - «Архитектурное бюро LH47 ARCH»
Download
Mihail Shalvir - «FEZ “Valkaneș” investment opportunities»
Download
Pavel Frolov - «Опыт международного масштабирования франшизы компании РОББО»
Download
Serghei Gobjila - «Association of Industrial & Logistic developers of Moldova»
Download
Ivan Sukman - «IBA Group»
Download
Vitalie Civirjic - «Sweetland»
Download
Mariana Topciu - «Almonds Company»
Download

AGENDA

09:00 - 10:00

Registration of Participants, Welcome coffee

Venue:: Stadium mun.Comrat
10.00 – 11:00

Official opening of the VII International Investment Forum "Invest Gagauzia - 2021"

Working language: Russian, Romanian, English, Turkish (translation provided)

Welcome speech.

Irina VLAH, Head (Bashkan) Gagauzia (Gagauz Yeri)

Plenarry session: Economics of Opportunities

Working language: Russian, Romanian, English, Turkish (translation provided)

Moderator: Chiril GABURICI, Entrepreneur, former Prime Minister of the Republic of Moldova

  • Irina VLAH, Head (Bashkan) Gagauzia (Gagauz Yeri)
  • H.E. Gürol SÖKMENSÜER, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Republic of Turkey in Moldova
  • H.E. Uldis MIKUTS, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Latvia to the Republic of Moldova
  • H.E. Mr. Yoshihiro KATAYAMA, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Japan to the Republic of Moldova
  • Laura Hruby, Deputy Chief of Mission, Chargé d’Affaires a.i.
Venue:: Stadium mun.Comrat
11.00 – 12:20

Section I. “ATU Gagauzia’s reputation, as decision making process for investors”

Working language: Russian, Romanian, English, Turkish (translation provided)

Section format: Live Discussion

Moderator: Igor GANEA, Founder of the GANEA GROUP

  • Valentina UZUN, General Director of the group of companies "AZAMET"
  • Pavel ZINGAN, journalist, project manager #pavelzingan.md
  • Vitalie ARAMESCU, CEO and Founder at EBS Integrator, Head of IT Company
  • Marcel VUTCARIOV, CEO S.R.L. ART-GRANIT
Venue:: Stadium mun.Comrat
12.20 – 12:40

Press Approach

Working language: Russian, Romanian, English, Turkish (translation provided)

Venue:: Stadium mun.Comrat
12.40 – 13:40

Networking Lunch

Venue:: Stadium mun.Comrat
13.40 – 15:00

Section II. Industrialization of the economy as the basis for sustainable development of ATU Gagauzia

Working language: Russian, Romanian, English, Turkish (translation provided)

Section format: Presentations, Speech

Moderator: Anatol USATII,Former Minister of Economy and Infrastructure of the Republic of Moldova

  • Andrei HLUTCOV, Deputy Chairman of the Committee for External Relations of St. Petersburg
  • Olesea TANASOGLO, Deputy Chairman of the Executive Committee of ATU Gagauzia
  • Veaceslav SUTCHEVICI, Manager of Investment Promotion Component, GIZ MEPA Project
  • Mihail SALVIR, Administrator of the Free Economic Zone "Valkanes"
  • Serghei GOBJILA, President of Company ADIL (Association of Industrial & Logistic developers of Moldova), CEO LuxAli development
Venue:: Stadium mun.Comrat
15.00 – 16:20

Section III. IT development ATU Gagauzia

Working language: Russian, Romanian, English, Turkish (translation provided)

Section format: Presentations, Speech

Moderator: Ana CHIRITA,Director of Strategic Projects, Moldovan Association of ICT Companies

  • Ayrat HAYRULLIN, Minister of Digital Development of Public Administration, Information Technologies and Communications of the Republic of Tatarstan
  • Natalia DONTU, Moldova IT Park Administrator
  • Natalia COJOCAR, Director of the Agency for Attracting Investments and Export Promotion, ATU Gagauzia
  • Pavel FROLOV, producer of the educational robotic project "ROBBO Club"
  • Nikolay MANOLOV, founder of the "XOR" company
Venue:: Stadium mun.Comrat
15.00 – 18:00

В2В / Networking

Working language: Russian, Romanian, English, Turkish (translation provided)

Venue:: Stadium mun.Comrat
18:00

Reception of the Bashkan of ATU Gagauzia (Networking Dinner) Open Space (Stadium)

Working language: Russian, Romanian, English, Turkish (translation provided)

Venue:: Stadium mun.Comrat
09:00 - 10:00

Registration of Participants, Welcome coffee

Venue:: Stadium mun.Comrat
10:00 - 11:30

Section I: 21st century Entrepreneur

Working language: Russian, Romanian, English, Turkish (translation provided)

Section format: Presentations, Speech

Moderator: Igor GANEA,Founder of the GANEA GROUP

  • Serghei GRIGOR, Entrepreneur, restaurateur
  • Serghei ALEXEI, Co-founder of “UVL Robotics”
  • Anton COMAC, Owner of “Comac Drinks”
  • Natalia SERGACOVA, Owner of the branding agency “Haskel Design”
  • Svetlana CINAROVA, Resident of the Equium business club, Trainer and business coach
  • Serghei MÎRZA, Architect, owner of the architectural bureau LH47 ARCH
Venue:: Stadium mun.Comrat
11:30 - 12:30

Section II. Time of FIRSTs!

Working language: Russian, Romanian, English, Turkish (translation provided)

Section format: Live Discussion

Moderator: Dmitri VOLOSHIN,Founder of “Simpals”

  • Marianna TOPCIU, CEO G.T. “TOPCIU MARIANNA HARLAMPI – TOMAI”
  • Maxim KOL, Agricultural entrepreneur
  • Vadim HORTOLOMEI, Co-founder of “WOX Studio”
  • Andrei BULGAR, CEO SRL «BioTexGlobal»
  • Alexandr BABOGLO, CEO «Tochka Rosta»
  • Vitalii CÎVÎRJIK, CEO «Sweet Honey»
Venue:: Stadium mun.Comrat
12:30 - 13:30

Networking lunch

Venue:: Stadium mun.Comrat
13:30 - 15:00

Section III. Open microphone

Working language: Russian, Romanian, English, Turkish (translation provided)

Section format: Live Discussion

Moderator: George TEODORESCU,Regional Director - Moldova – Mixbook

  • Irina VLAH, Governor (Bashkan) of ATU Gagauzia (Gagauz Yeri)
  • Chiril GABURICI, Entrepreneur, former Prime Minister of the Republic of Moldova
  • Serghei GRIGOR, Entrepreneur, restaurateur
  • Elena CÎLCIC, Medalist of the international weightlifting competition
Venue:: Stadium mun.Comrat
15:00

Closing remarks of the Forum. Madame Bashkan Irina VLAH. Departure to the hotel.

SPEAKERS

Irina Vlah

Governor (Bashkan) ATU Gagauzia (Gagauz Eri)

H.E. Mr. Gürol SÖKMENSÜER

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Republic of Turkey to the Republic of Moldova

H.E. Mr. Uldis MIKUTS

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Latvia to the Republic of Moldova

H.E. Mr. Yoshihiro KATAYAMA

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Japan to the Republic of Moldova

Laura Hruby

Deputy Chief of Mission, Chargé d’Affaires a.i.

Chiril Gaburici

Entrepreneur, former Prime Minister of the Republic of Moldova

Igor Ganea

Founder of the GANEA GROUP

Vitalie Aramescu

CEO and Founder in EBS Integrator

Pavel Zingan

Journalist, project manager #pavelzingan.md

Valentina Uzun

General Director of the AZAMET Group of Companies

Dmitri VOLOSHIN

Founder of “Simpals”

Anatol Usatîi

Former Minister of Economy and Infrastructure of the Republic of Moldova

Mihail Shalvir

Administrator of the Free Economic Zone "VALKANESH"

Veaceslav Shutchevici

Manager of Investment Promotion Component, GIZ MEPA Project

Serghei Mîrza

Architect, owner of the architectural bureau LH47 ARCH

Ana Chirita

Director of Strategic Projects, Moldovan Association of ICT Companies

Ayrat Hayrullin

Minister of Digital Development of Public Administration, Information Technologies and Communications of the Republic of Tatarstan

Natalia Cojocar

Director of the Agency for Attracting Investments and Export Promotion, ATU Gagauzia

Olesea Tanasoglo

Deputy Chairman of the Executive Committee of ATU Gagauzia

Pavel Frolov

Producer of the educational robotics project "ROBBO Club"

Natalia Sergacova

The owner of the branding agency Haskel Design

Svetlana Cinarova

Equium Business Club resident, Trainer and business coach

Andrei BULGAR

CEO SRL «BioTexGlobal»

Serghei Grigor

Entrepreneur, restaurateur

Vitalii CÎVÎRJIK

CEO «Sweet Honey»

Marianna TOPCIU

CEO G.T. “TOPCIU MARIANNA HARLAMPI – TOMAI”

Maksim Kol

Entrepreneur in the field of agriculture

Vadim Hortolomei

Co-founder of WOX Studio

Baboglo Alexandr

CEO «Tochka Rosta»

Elena Cilcic

Winner of the International Weightlifting Competitions (TBC)

George Teodorescu

Regional Director of " MIXBOOK”

Vutcariov Marcel

Founder of "Art Granit"

ORGANIZERS

Gagauzia
InvestGagauzia

WITH THE SUPPORT OF

Germany
Svetia
TIKA

PARTNERS

FEZ-Moldova
Coat of Arms of Tatarstan
Minicifra
IT PARK
UTM
KDU

SPONSORS

Transoil
Ganea Group
Banzai
Zernoff
AMBORIO
Daac
Azamet
Fincombank
Tucano
Cirsova
Vinuri de Comrat
Herberryum
Asena
GAU
GERGEF-AGRO
Bemol
Lukoil
Anrai
Starnet
Fermer №1
Tractor Bussiness Camp
Cafadar
Saxan
BioTehGlobal
TURNACONSTRUCT
Agropiese

HOW IT WAS

LAST YEARS

2018 year
2019 year
2020 year

CONTACTS